Privacy Policy

PRIVACY POLICY

According to Habeas Data's personal data protection law 1581 of 2012, it is important that you are aware of the following:

By accepting the legal terms and conditions, registering on our website or completing the contact forms, you indicate that you know and authorize, previously, expressly and informed LA ROSA and www.larosa.com.co., Its subsidiaries and linked, so that your personal data can be stored and used in order to achieve efficient communication during this process or activity and authorize in the same terms, that said information can be treated in accordance with the provisions of Law 1581 of 2011 and its Regulatory Decrees, in order to receive information about its products, services, offers, promotions, alliances, studies, contests, content.

Likewise, you are being informed about the policy for the protection and processing of personal data available on this site, which includes the consultation and claim procedures that allow you to make effective your rights to access, knowledge, consultation, rectification, update , and deletion of the data, and you can also submit any request regarding your personal data via email:management@larosa.com.co

LA ROSA and www.larosa.com.co declare that it protects the data provided by its clients by virtue of the provisions of the regulatory regulations of the right to HABEAS DATA and informs clients interested in being part of the campaign/program/event to Through the completion of this form, you are assisted by the following rights:

  • Know, update and rectify your personal data.
  • Verify the authorization granted.
  • Be informed about the use that has been given to your personal data.
  • Present before the Superintendency of Industry and Commerce the complaints that it considers.
  • Revoke the authorization and request the deletion of any data when you consider that your rights have not been respected.
  • Free access to the personal data that you voluntarily decide to share with LA ROSA and www.larosa.com.co through this format.
  • This portal is concerned about the protection of personal data. That is the reason why, when you visit www.larosa.com.co, we help you maintain control over your personal data on the Internet.

In general terms, we abide by and comply, acting in good faith, with the provisions of Habeas Data's personal data protection law 1581 of 2012 and the personal information treatment policies, defined by the SUPERINTENDENCY OF INDUSTRY AND COMMERCE, which you can also consult in the following link:Official Source https://www.sic.gov.co/sites/default/files/files/Politicas_Habeas_Data_0.pdf

PRIVACY STATEMENT

SECTION 1 - WHAT DO WE DO WITH YOUR INFORMATION?

When you buy something from our store, as part of the buying and selling process, we collect the personal information you give us such as name, address and email.

When you browse our store, we also automatically receive your computer's internet protocol (IP) address in order to provide us with information that helps us learn about your browser and operating system.

Email marketing (if applicable):With your permission, which you grant us when you register for our newsletter or “newsletter”, as well as when in the payment process you agree to receive additional and promotional information. This way we can send you emails about our store, new products and other updates.

SECTION 2 - CONSENT

How do you get my consent?

When you provide us with your personal information to complete a transaction, verify your credit card, create an order, arrange a shipment or make a return, you accept the use of cookies, we imply that you accept the collection and use for that specific reason.

If we ask for your personal information for a secondary reason, such as marketing, we will ask for your consent, or give you the opportunity to refuse. Likewise, how many diligences any of our contact forms, do you register to our newsletter or accept the marks in the box to accept to receive additional and promotional information.

How can I withdraw my consent?

If after having accepted you change your mind, you can withdraw your consent for us to contact you, for the collection, use or disclosure of your information, at any time, by contacting us at management@larosa.com.co or by writing to us at 318 585 1868.

SECTION 3 - DISCLOSURE

We may disclose your personal information if we are required to by law or if you violate our Terms of Service.

SECTION 4 - SHOPIFY

Our store is hosted by Shopify Inc. They provide us with the online e-commerce platform that allows us to sell our products and services to you.

Your data is stored through Shopify's data storage, databases, and the general Shopify application. Your data is stored on a secure server behind a firewall.

SECTION 5 - THIRD PARTY SERVICES

In general, the third-party providers used by us will only collect, use and disclose your information to the extent necessary to allow them to perform the services they provide to us, such as payment and transportation.

However, these third-party service providers, such as payment gateways and other payment transaction processors, have their own privacy policies regarding the information that we are required to provide to them for purchase-related transactions.

For these providers, we recommend that you read their privacy policies so that you can understand how your personal information will be handled.

In particular, remember that some providers may be located or have facilities that are in a different jurisdiction than you or us. So if you wish to proceed with a transaction that involves the services of a third party provider, your information may be subject to the laws of the jurisdiction (jurisdictions) in which the service provider or its facilities are located. This may mean laws from countries other than Colombia.

Once you leave our store website or redirect to a third party site or application, you are no longer being regulated by this Privacy Policy or the Terms of Service and Conditions of our website.

Links

When you click on links in our store, you may be redirected away from our site. We are not responsible for the privacy practices of other sites and we recommend that you read their privacy policies.

SECTION 6 - SAFETY

To protect your personal information, we take reasonable precautions and follow industry best practices to ensure that it is not improperly lost, misused, accessed, disclosed, altered, or destroyed.

COOKIES

Here is a list of cookies that we use. We list them so you can choose if you want to choose to remove them or not.

_session_id, unique token, sessional, Allows Shopify to store information about your session (referrer, landing page, etc).

_shopify_visit, no data held, Persistent for 30 minutes from the last visit, Used by our website provider's internal stats tracker to record the number of visits

_shopify_uniq, no data held, expires midnight (relative to the visitor) of the next day, Counts the number of visits to a store by a single customer.

cart, unique token, persistent for 2 weeks, Stores information about the contents of your cart.

_secure_session_id, unique token, sessional

storefront_digest, unique token, indefinite If the shop has a password, this is used to determine if the current visitor has access.

SECTION 7 - AGE OF CONSENT

By using this site, you represent that you are at least the age of majority in your state or province of residence, or that you are the age of majority in your state or province of residence and that you have given us your consent to allow any of your dependents minors use this site.

SECTION 8 - CHANGES TO THIS PRIVACY POLICY

We reserve the right to modify this privacy policy at any time, so please review it frequently. Changes and clarifications will take effect immediately after they are posted on the website. If we make material changes to this policy, we will notify you here that it has been updated, so that you are aware of what information we collect, how and under what circumstances, if any, we use and/or disclose it.

If our store is acquired or merged with another company, your information may be transferred to the new owners, so that we can continue to sell products to you.

QUESTIONS AND CONTACT INFORMATION

If you want to:access, correct, amend or delete any personal information we have about you, file a complaint, or simply want more information, contact our Privacy Compliance Officer management@larosa.com.co.

[ Carrera 34 # 7-11, Medellín, Antioquia, Colombia ]